Google Website Translator Gadget

Monday, 30 August 2010

Hey!!

HEY!! HEY YOU!! BWAHAHAH
 
Hey.. I'm just updating my blog which hasn't been updated for quite awhile.. The truth is.. I've been writing alright.. It's just I never finish.. :P.. You know me.. Hot hot chicken shit.. :D.. Hihihi~~ I write when I feel like it and I stop when I don't have the mood.. Then I stop indefinitely.. Well, that happens a lot to me lately.. Assignments.. Tests.. Yeap.. All those details of being a UiTM student.. Tiring right.. XD.. I'm not sure what to write about.. I doubt this is even going to be posted.. Hehe.. Well.. Let's start with this..



I'M SINGLE!!



Hehehe.. Nice right? It's been awhile since I've been single.. I've been in relationships almost continuously.. Seriously.. I need to breathe.. At least for awhile.. For now.. It's been GREAT.. :D.. No need to call her.. Nobody to cry at night complaining about their life, not realizing that your life sucks even more.. Well, I don't mind really, of all those.. It's just the fact that.. I have to do this every single day is just plain torture.. If it only happens once a week.. I'd be okay.. Maybe its just my last girlfriend.. I'm not saying I don't want to have another girlfriend.. It's just I'm enjoying my fresh breath of air.. Aaahh.. Life is so carefree.. Wouldn't it be nice to have a girlfriend who fits in your life.. I mean sure, I have to make a few adjustments in my life, come on be realistic.. We need to change a bit for another person right? :).. There is no such thing as a PERFECT match.. You know what.. Maybe this time I'll go slow.. I used to rush everything.. You know what I mean.. :P.. With a motto like.. The early bird catches the worm.. No wonder I catch worms that aren't suitable for me.. Erm.. Come to think of it.. I should make it slow and steady.. I mean seriously, if that person is for you.. She ain't going NOWHERE right?

Wow, I talk a lot.. :P.. "Anything else you want to tell us?", says the almost nonexistent audience of my blog.. Hehe.. Well there is one more thing.. :).. I got a new laptop.. Specs? Alright.. 

Model: Asus A52J
Processor: Intel Core i5
RAM: 4GB
Graphics Card: NVIDIA GEFORCE 310M CUDA 1GB
Display: 15.6" HD
Hard Disk Drive: 620GB

Basically, it's kinda great.. Most people would go.. Woowww.. Thats cool.. But, knowing myself.. I know its flaws.. Especially the graphic card.. Sigh.. Don't get me wrong.. I can play The Sims 3 with full settings on the quality smoothly.. Yea.. It's that good.. But, nevermind.. I'll tell ya later.. :P.. I guess that's it for now.. Till next time.. Tata~~


Sunday, 29 August 2010

Debates? :P.. Not a finished post.. HAHA

Truth is.. I never got to finish this post.. :P.. So I'm posting what I managed to write.. When I'm not busy.. Which I never am these days thanks to the tests, assignments and exams.. LOL..
My journey in Director’s Cup in UiTM Jengka..

Hello everyone.. I’d like to tell you my story.. Of my valuable experience during the debate competition in Jengka.. Firstly, let me introduce my partner in my debate team.. Her name is Nur Athirah.. There's a link on her name if you don't know her.. :D

6/8/2010
We started our journey at 7PM.. It was a tiring journey.. 3 hours if I'm not mistaken.. T.T.. When we got in Jengka, we got into At-Tabari(The Auditorium for English Debates) and registered ourselves.. We had a brief introduction from everyone.. When It was all over.. I couldn't wait any longer.. We finally reached the part I was waiting for.. ZZZ.. Hehehe.. We got a homestay.. So.. Sleep away.. :P

7/8/2010
Well, today we started the debate competition.. Well this was what I did with different motions on that day..

1. THBT Quality is Better Than Quantity
Well, I remember this motion going like this, my team became the closing government. The problem with this motion though is, the opening government talked about have more quantity as a problem. Then, the opening opposition was babling about the facilities. We were talking about both.. The closing opposition was talking about lecturers.. OMG.. What was the debate about? HAHA.. Seriously, I don’t know.. I was confused.. So I just made up what I said.. In the end we got second (at least it wasn’t the fourth.. :P)

2.THW Ban Cosmetic Surgery
I seriously remembered this debate as one of the hardest.. The problem was.. The Opening Government defined the motion so specific.. I wondered how the opening opposition was going to fight back.. Can you imagine the definition saying ban to those 21 and below with exception to those with accidents and with natural causes.. The opening opposition (Kak Biela & Kak Mimi).. Kept talking about scars.. I couldn’t blame them.. The definition had no loopholes.. All I did was to tear the opposition to bits.. We, again, became the closing government.. This time, we got number 1, and I got the best speaker.. (^^,).. I'm not bragging.. It's just I'm new to getting this.. :P

3.THW Make Smokers Pay For Their Own Medical Expenses
Wow.. The first thing in my mind is.. So, all this while.. Medical expenses have been payed by us? O.o.. You mean, somebody pays for other peoples Medical Expenses? I seriously don't know.. But, the problem was.. I'm the prime minister in the debate.. That's right! We are the Opening Government in this debate! O.O.. Guess who the Opening Opposition were? Abg Arif and Izyan.. Well seriously.. O.O.. 3rd sounded nice then.. So the whole way.. I made up stuff because I wasn't actually familiar with this topic.. When the results came in.. I was simply shocked! We won second.. I thought we deserved third.. But, the decisions were final.. Sorry Abg Arif and Izyan.. You tried your best..

4. THBT Lady GaGa Should Be Punished For Committing Fashion Crimes
Er.. Humour round? Hmm.. Sorry.. I'm just not funny.. -.-".. Just like my partner.. LOL.. No offense Athirah.. We seriously aren't funny.. :P.. We were babling about human rights the whole debate.. Which the last I checked was very boring.. So, we got third..

5.THW Use Instant Video Replay To Assist Referees
Sports? Alas.. Another topic in which my skills are not honed in.. LOL.. Seriously.. I felt doomed.. It was fun lying though..

LinkWithin

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...